Monthly Nor Cal Membership Meeting
Date: Wednesday, October 11, 2017 from 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Location: Rancho Cordova City Hall

Monthly Nor Cal Membership Meeting
8u Down & Dirty Tournament October 21-22
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2017 All Day
Location: TBD

8u Down & Dirty Tournament October 21-22
12u Down & Dirty Tournament Oct 28-29
Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017 All Day
Location: TBD

12u Down & Dirty Tournament Oct 28-29
14u Down & Dirty Tournament Oct 28-29
Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017 All Day
Location: TBD

14u Down & Dirty Tournament Oct 28-29
16u Down & Dirty Tournament Oct 28-29
Date: Saturday, October 28, 2017 All Day
Location: TBD

16u Down & Dirty Tournament Oct 28-29
10u Down & Dirty Tournament Nov 4-5
Date: Saturday, November 4, 2017 All Day
Location: TBD

10u Down & Dirty tournament Nov 4-5

8U - GOLD NATIONAL 8U - GOLD AMERICAN 8U - SILVER NATIONAL
Cordova Fuse American River Avalanche 5 Cities
Elk Grove Crushers Cordova Heat Davis Dynamos
Elk Grove Hurricanes Rocklin Lady Giants Roseville Fireworks
Rocklin Pride Roseville Red Devils Woodland Rockstars
Roseville Mighty Rockers Sacramento Punishers
Woodland Beast Mode Sunrise Regulators
8U - SILVER AMERICAN 10U - GOLD NATIONAL 10U - GOLD AMERICAN
Davis Rebels 5 Cities Flash American River Base Invaders
Elk Grove Dynamite Davis Dynamite Folsom Liberty
Folsom Angels with Battitude Elk Grove Crushers Foothill Nightmare
Pocket Foothill Rebels Lincoln Tidal Wave
Pocket Rage Pocket Royal Strikers
Winters Heat Roseville Runs & Roses
10U - GOLD CENTRAL 10U - SILVER NATIONAL 10U - SILVER CENTRAL
Cordova Stingers American River Dynasty 5 Cities Stingers
Cordova Venom Elk Grove Kaos American River Comets
Rocklin Renegades Elk Grove Line Drive Ladies Folsom Diamondbacks
Rocklin Rush Folsom Justice Rocklin Blaze
Roseville Bandits Sacramento Sandlot Sluggers Rocklin Super Smashers
Roseville Dynamite Sunrise Wicked Sticks Roseville Slammers
10U - SILVER AMERICAN 12U - GOLD NATIONAL  12U - GOLD CENTRAL
Folsom Honey Badgers 5 Cities Vengeance American River Hooligans
Lincoln Moxie Davis Dynamite Cordova Spartans
Rocklin Havoc Foothill Freedom Fighters Folsom Liberty
Roseville Fire N Ice Rocklin Thundercats Roseville Battitude
Sunrise Hellcats Roseville Elite Benchwarmers Sunrise Wildfire
West Sacramento Sacramento Hooligans Winters Dirt Divas
12U - GOLD AMERICAN 12U - SILVER NATIONAL 12U - SILVER AMERICAN
Davis -Harrison Carmichael Grey 5 Cities Sluggers
Elk Grove Velocity Folsom Snow Leopards American River Bandits
Rocklin Direwolves Lincoln Base Invaders Carmichael Purple
Roseville Eclipse Roseville Nightmare Cordova Force
Sacramento One Hit Wonders Folsom Wildcats
West Sacramento Rocklin Bulldogs
16U - GOLD NATIONAL 14U/16U - GOLD CENTRAL 14U - GOLD AMERICAN
5 Cities Dream Team 5 Cities American River
5 Cities Renegades Cordova Crush Folsom Liberty
American River Davis Pocket
Cordova Knockouts Roseville Revolution Roseville Chaos
Woodland Elite

 

 

Lalapalooza Results:

Cordova Knockouts - 16u Bracket Champions
5 Cities Renegades - 16u Bracket Runner Up
(Roseville - Consolation Bracket winner)

Woodland Elite - 14u Bracket Champions
5 Cities - 14u Bracket Runner Up
(Cordova Crush - Consolation Bracket winner)

Rocklin Thundercats - 12u Gold Bracket Champions
Sacramento Hooligans - 12u Gold Bracket Runner Up
(Foothill Freedom Fighters - Consolation Bracket winner)

Roseville Battitude - 12u Silver Bracket Champions
Roseville Eclipse - 12u Silver Bracket Runner Up
(West Sacramento - Consolation Bracket winner)

Pocket Rage - 10u Gold Bracket Champions
Foothill Rebels - 10u Gold Bracket Runner Up
(Davis Dynamite - Consolation Bracket winner)

Folsom Liberty - 10u Silver Bracket Champions
Sacramento Sandlot - 10u Silver Bracket Runner Up
(American River Bandits - Consolation Bracket winner)

WEATHER
Sacramento, California, weather forecast
 
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Foothill Rebels vs Davis Dynamite
    Davis Comm Pk B
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Elk Grove Crushers vs 5 Cities Flash
    Loomis Basin 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Pocket Rage vs Winters Heat
    Rominger 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Rocklin Rush vs Rocklin Renegades
    Lund F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Cordova Stingers vs Cordova Venom
    Mills F5
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Bandits vs Roseville Dynamite
    Saugstad # 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    American River Base Invaders vs Foothill Nightmare
    Buckeye ES F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Lincoln Tidal Wave vs Pocket Royal Strikers
    Car Wenzel F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Runs & Roses vs Folsom Liberty
    Livermore F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Elk Grove Line Drive Ladies vs Sunrise Wicked Sticks
    Citrus Hght # 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Sacramento Sandlot Sluggers vs Elk Grove Kaos
    E G Green
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Folsom Justice vs American River Dynasty
    Oakview ES 3
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Rocklin Super Smashers vs Rocklin Blaze
    Lund F3
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Slammers vs American River Comets
    Oakview ES 4
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    5 Cities Stingers vs Folsom Diamondbacks
    Sheldon Park
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Rocklin Havoc vs West Sacramento Dirt Devils
    Alyce Norman #2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Folsom Honey Badgers vs Sunrise Hellcats
    Citrus Hght # 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Fire N Ice vs Lincoln Moxie
    Wilson F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Folsom Liberty vs Cordova Spartans
    Mills F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Sunrise Wildfire vs Winters Dirt Divas
    Rominger 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    American River Hooligans vs Roseville Battitude
    Veterans Mem Pk
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Davis Thunder vs Elk Grove Velocity
    E G Yellow
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Eclipse vs Rocklin Direwolves
    Lund F5
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Nightmare vs West Sacramento
    Alyce Norman #4
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Folsom Snow Leopards vs Carmichael Grey
    Carmichael F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Sacramento One Hit Wonders vs Lincoln Base Invaders
    Wilson F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    5 Cities Sluggers vs Carmichael Purple
    Carmichael F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Folsom Wildcats vs Rocklin Bulldogs
    Lund F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    American River Bandits vs Cordova Force
    Mills F3
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    American River Ambush vs Pocket
    Kennedy HS
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Chaos vs Folsom Liberty
    Livermore F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Davis vs BYE
    BYE
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    5 Cities vs Cordova Crush
    Mills F7
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Revolution vs Woodland Elite
    Woodland Rec 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    5 Cities Renegades vs 5 Cities Dream Team
    Loomis Basin 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Cordova Knockouts vs American River
    Oakview ES 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Rocklin Thundercats vs Davis Dynamite
    Davis Comm Pk A
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    5 Cities Vengeance vs Sacramento Hooligans
    Golden Empire 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Elite Benchwarmers vs Foothill Freedom Fighters
    Promontory
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Pocket vs Elk Grove Dynamite
    E G Temp 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Davis Rebels vs Folsom Angels with Battitude
    Livermore F3
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Sunrise Regulators vs Sacramento Punishers
    Golden Empire 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Rocklin Lady Giants vs Cordova Heat
    Mills F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Red Devils vs American River Avalanche
    Oakview ES 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Fireworks vs 5 Cities
    Loomis Basin 3
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Woodland Rockstars vs Davis Dynamos
    Slide Hill Park
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Cordova Fuse vs Elk Grove Hurricanes
    E G Temp 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Roseville Mighty Rockers vs Elk Grove Crushers
    E G Temp 3
  • Sunday 9/24
    11:00 AM
    Woodland Beast Mode vs Rocklin Pride
    Lund F4
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Winters Heat vs Pocket Rage
    Rominger 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    5 Cities Flash vs Elk Grove Crushers
    Loomis Basin 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Davis Dynamite vs Foothill Rebels
    Davis Comm Pk B
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Rocklin Renegades vs Rocklin Rush
    Lund F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Cordova Venom vs Cordova Stingers
    Mills F5
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Roseville Dynamite vs Roseville Bandits
    Saugstad # 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Foothill Nightmare vs American River Base Invaders
    Buckeye ES F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Folsom Liberty vs Roseville Runs & Roses
    Livermore F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Pocket Royal Strikers vs Lincoln Tidal Wave
    Car Wenzel F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    American River Dynasty vs Folsom Justice
    Oakview ES 3
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Elk Grove Kaos vs Sacramento Sandlot Sluggers
    E G Green
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Sunrise Wicked Sticks vs Elk Grove Line Drive Ladies
    Citrus Hght # 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Rocklin Blaze vs Rocklin Super Smashers
    Lund F3
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Folsom Diamondbacks vs 5 Cities Stingers
    Sheldon Park
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    American River Comets vs Roseville Slammers
    Oakview ES 4
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Sunrise Hellcats vs Folsom Honey Badgers
    Citrus Hght # 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    West Sacramento Dirt Devils vs Rocklin Havoc
    Alyce Norman #2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Lincoln Moxie vs Roseville Fire N Ice
    Wilson F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Cordova Spartans vs Folsom Liberty
    Mills F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Roseville Battitude vs American River Hooligans
    Veterans Mem Pk
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Winters Dirt Divas vs Sunrise Wildfire
    Rominger 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Rocklin Direwolves vs Roseville Eclipse
    Lund F5
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Elk Grove Velocity vs Davis Thunder
    E G Yellow
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Carmichael Grey vs Folsom Snow Leopards
    Carmichael F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    West Sacramento vs Roseville Nightmare
    Alyce Norman #4
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Lincoln Base Invaders vs Sacramento One Hit Wonders
    Wilson F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Carmichael Purple vs 5 Cities Sluggers
    Carmichael F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Rocklin Bulldogs vs Folsom Wildcats
    Lund F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Cordova Force vs American River Bandits
    Mills F3
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Folsom Liberty vs Roseville Chaos
    Livermore F1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Pocket vs American River Ambush
    Kennedy HS
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Davis vs BYE
    BYE
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Cordova Crush vs 5 Cities
    Mills F7
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Woodland Elite vs Roseville Revolution
    Woodland Rec 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    5 Cities Dream Team vs 5 Cities Renegades
    Loomis Basin 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    American River vs Cordova Knockouts
    Oakview ES 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Davis Dynamite vs Rocklin Thundercats
    Davis Comm Pk A
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Foothill Freedom Fighters vs Roseville Elite Benchwarmers
    Promontory
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Sacramento Hooligans vs 5 Cities Vengeance
    Golden Empire 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Elk Grove Dynamite vs Pocket
    E G Temp 1
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Folsom Angels with Battitude vs Davis Rebels
    Livermore F3
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Sacramento Punishers vs Sunrise Regulators
    Golden Empire 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Cordova Heat vs Rocklin Lady Giants
    Mills F2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    American River Avalanche vs Roseville Red Devils
    Oakview ES 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    5 Cities vs Roseville Fireworks
    Loomis Basin 3
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Davis Dynamos vs Woodland Rockstars
    Slide Hill Park
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Elk Grove Hurricanes vs Cordova Fuse
    E G Temp 2
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Elk Grove Crushers vs Roseville Mighty Rockers
    E G Temp 3
  • Sunday 9/24
    1:00 PM
    Rocklin Pride vs Woodland Beast Mode
    Lund F4